English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
burnet moth [correct]; variable burnet [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Zygaenidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
zygène de la coronille [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Zygaenidae.