English (Botany)
scorpion senna [correct]; scorpion-senna [correct]
CONT: The bladder sennas (Colutea species) are Old World shrubs or small trees; their yellow flowers are followed by inflated pods. Scorpion senna (Coronilla emerus), also shrubby, is grown as an ornamental for its yellow flowers.
French (Botanique)
coronille des jardins [correct, feminine noun]; coronille faux-séné [correct, feminine noun]; coronille arbrisseau [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arbuste de la famille des Fabacées [...] de 50 cm à 1,5 m de haut, qui pousse à l'état sauvage en Europe. Les fleurs sont jaunes, groupées par 2 à 5. Les feuilles sont composées de 5 à 9 folioles ovales.
Spanish (Botánica)
coroneta [correct, feminine noun]; coronilla [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La coroneta (Coronilla emerus) pertenece a la extensa familia de las papilionáceas, la de los frutos en legumbre. Las hojas de la coronilla son compuestas imparipinnadas, es decir, con 2-4 pares de folíolos laterales más un folíolo solitario terminal en cada hoja.