English (Spacecraft; Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
large-angle spectrometric coronograph [correct]; LASCO [correct]
CONT: LASCO (Large Angle Spectrometric Coronograph) - a set of three coronagraph telescopes that records white light and spectral images of the solar corona.
French (Engins spatiaux; Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
coronographe grand angle en lumière visible [correct, masculine noun]