English (Astrochemistry and Cosmochemistry; Astronomy; Mathematical Geography)
coronagraph [correct]; coronograph [correct]
DEF: A device invented by Bernard Lyot in 1930 for observing the Sun's atmosphere in the absence of a total eclipse.
OBS: A solar telescope.
French (Astrochimie et cosmochimie; Astronomie; Géographie mathématique)
coronographe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil inventé par Lyot en 1930 et permettant d'observer la couronne du Soleil en dehors des éclipses.