English (Corporate Structure; Organizations and Associations (Admin.))
B corporation [correct]; B Corp [correct]; B corp [correct]
CONT: Many B corps are small and midsize companies not widely known outside of their countries or particular market niche.
CONT: Having been led to believe that financial success and doing good were mutually exclusive, it seems certified B corporations (or B Corps) are turning that established perception on its head.
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Organismes et associations (Admin.))
société B Corp [feminine noun]
OBS: Entreprises françaises certifiées B Corp[ :] Danone, Veja, Chloé, etc.