English (Official Documents; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
licensed corporation [correct]
CONT: ... an extra-provincial corporation carries on business in New Brunswick if ... (e) it is licensed or registered or required to be licensed or registered under any Act of New Brunswick entitling it to do business ...
French (Documents officiels; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
société titulaire d’un permis [correct, feminine noun]; corporation titulaire d’un permis [feminine noun]
CONT: Aux fins de la présente Partie, une corporation extraprovinciale exerce son activité au Nouveau-Brunswick si [...] e) elle est titulaire d'un permis ou enregistrée ou requise d'être l'une ou l'autre en vertu de toute loi du Nouveau-Brunswick l'autorisant à exercer son activité [...].