English (Municipal Law; Regulations (Urban Studies); Municipal Administration)
incorporated community [correct]
CONT: "council" means the council of a municipality and includes ... (c) the council of an incorporated community under The Northern Affairs Act, ...
PHR: Incorporated community council
French (Droit municipal; Réglementation (Urbanisme); Administration municipale)
communauté constituée [correct, feminine noun]; communauté constituée en corporation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: « conseil » Conseil municipal, y compris : [...] c) le conseil d'une communauté constituée en vertu de la Loi sur les Affaires du Nord; [...]
PHR: Conseil de communauté constitué en corporation