English (Taxation)
eligible dividend from taxable Canadian corporations [correct]
OBS: Expression used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Fiscalité)
dividende admissible d’une corporation canadienne imposable [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Expression tirée des déclarations d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.