English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Taxation Law)
principal-business corporation [correct]
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Droit fiscal)
société exploitant une entreprise principale [correct, feminine noun]; corporation exploitant une entreprise principale [avoid, feminine noun]