English (Spacecraft)
stress corrosion cracking [correct]
DEF: Cracking due to stress corrosion.
French (Engins spatiaux)
fissuration par corrosion sous contrainte [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; fissuration sous contrainte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fissuration due à la corrosion sous contrainte.
OBS: fissuration par corrosion sous contrainte : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale (CUTS).