English (Gears and Friction Wheels)
refining factor
CONT: For pinions the refining factor is not less than 2,5.
French (Engrenages et roues de friction)
coefficient de corroyage [masculine noun]
CONT: Pour les pignons, le coefficient de corroyage ne sera pas inférieur à 2,5.