English (Rough Carpentry)
dressed size [correct]
DEF: ... the cross-sectional dimensions in millimetres of lumber after planing ....
French (Charpenterie)
dimension après corroyage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dimensions de la section, en millimètres, de bois débité après corroyage [...].