English (Translation (General))
culture of corruption [correct]
CONT: The culture of corruption that thrived at Enron is nothing new; history is replete with similar examples of untrammeled greed and of the need to protect populations from that greed.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
culture de corruption [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La plus grande difficulté à laquelle se heurtera le président demeure la culture de corruption qui règne dans les institutions publiques et les entreprises commerciales.