English (Clothing (General))
kneebusters [plural]; knee-breeches [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: long bermuda shorts.
DEF: Knee-breeches: close fitting trousers reaching to or just below the knees.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
bermuda long [correct, masculine noun]; corsaire [correct, masculine noun]