English (Clothing (General))
pedal pushers [correct]; clam-diggers
DEF: Calf-length pants for women or girls, used originally for bicycle riding.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
pantalon corsaire [correct, masculine noun]; corsaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pantalon étroit, voire moulant, s'arrêtant aux mollets.