English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
punctate-collared water weevil [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Brachyceridae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
brachycère à corselet ponctué [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Brachyceridae.