English (Orthoses)
sacroiliac support [correct]
OBS: The [sacroiliac support] supports the base of the spine, allowing for lumbar mobility while providing pelvic stability.
French (Orthèses)
corset sacro-iliaque [masculine noun]
OBS: Soutient l'abdomen tombant.