English (Military Communications)
corrected tactical [correct, NATO, standardized]; CORTAC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: A procedure message.
OBS: corrected tactical; CORTAC: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Transmissions militaires)
tactique corrigée [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CORTAC [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: Message de procédure.
OBS: tactique corrigée; CORTAC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.