English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Hearing)
cortical-evoked response audiometry [correct]; CERA [correct]; cortical audiometry [correct]; CERA [correct]; CERA
DEF: Audiometry involving the detection of time-related changes of electrical potential emanating from the cortex in response to a train of auditory, usually tonal, stimuli of appropriate intensity.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Ouïe)
enregistrement des potentiels évoqués auditifs corticaux [correct, masculine noun]; étude des potentiels évoqués auditifs corticaux [correct, feminine noun]; enregistrement des potentiels évoqués corticaux [correct, masculine noun]