English (Medical Imaging; Musculoskeletal System)
posterior tibial cortex
CONT: We measured the angle between the tangent to the medial tibial plateau and the perpendicular direction to each of the studied anatomical axis : tibial proximal anatomical axis (TPAA); tibial shaft anatomical axis (TSAA); posterior tibial cortex (PTC); fibular proximal anatomical axis (FPAA); fibular shaft axis (FSA); anterior tibial cortex (ATC).
French (Imagerie médicale; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
corticale tibiale postérieure [feminine noun]
CONT: Six axes de référence ont été analysés : 1) la corticale tibiale antérieure [...]; 2) l'axe anatomique tibial proximal selon Dejour et Bonnin; 3) l'axe anatomique diaphysaire tibial ou axe anatomique tibial long; 4) la corticale tibiale postérieure [...]; 5) l'axe diaphysaire fibulaire proximal, ou axe fibulaire "court" [...]; 6) l'axe diaphysaire fibulaire ou axe fibulaire "long".