English (Xylology (The Study of Wood); Plant Biology)
cortical cell [correct]
OBS: cortical cell: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Xylologie (Étude des bois); Biologie végétale)
cellule corticale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Se dit de la cellule de l'écorce des bois.
OBS: cellule corticale : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.