English (Lichens)
corticolous lichen [correct]; tree lichen [correct]
DEF: A type of lichen which uses bark as substrate.
French (Lichens)
lichen corticole [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type de lichen qui utilise l'écorce comme substrat.