English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Hormones)
parenteral corticotherapy [correct]
OBS: parenteral: not through the alimentary canal, but rather by injection through some other route, such as subcutaneous, intramuscular, intraorbital, intracapsular, intraspinal, intrasternal, or intravenous.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Hormones)
corticothérapie parentérale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: parentéral : qui s'effectue par une voie autre que la voie digestive.