English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Hormones)
corticosteroid therapy [correct]; corticotherapy [correct, rare]; adrenal corticosteroid therapy [correct]; adrenocortical therapy [correct]
DEF: A treatment using any of the hormones elaborated by the cortex of the adrenal gland.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Hormones)
corticothérapie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Emploi thérapeutique d'extraits corticosurrénaux totaux (cortine naturelle), d'hormones corticosurrénales et surtout de corticostéroïdes de synthèse.
Spanish (Tratamiento sin cirugía; Hormonas)
corticoterapia [correct, feminine noun]