English (Skating)
run with both arms swinging [correct, verb]
OBS: Speed skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
courir en balançant les deux bras [correct]; courir avec l'élan des deux bras [correct]
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage de vitesse.