English (Mammals)
crab-eating raccoon [correct]; Procyon cancrivorus [correct, Latin]
DEF: A mammal of the family Procyonidae, living in South America between Costa Rica and Panama to Argentina.
French (Mammifères)
raton crabier [correct, masculine noun]; Procyon cancrivorus [correct, Latin]
DEF: Mammifère voisin du raton laveur, mais spécifique de la forêt amazonienne où il se nourrit d'amphibiens et de crustacés.