English (Birds)
night flight call [correct, see observation]
DEF: night flight calls: Calls given by migrating birds as they fly at night.
OBS: night flight call: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Oiseaux)
cri en vol nocturne [proposal, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: cris en vol nocturnes : Sons simples et brefs émis par les oiseaux migrateurs pendant qu'ils se déplacent en vol durant la nuit.
OBS: cris en vol nocturnes : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.