English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Land Forces)
interior close quarters battle [correct]; ICQB [correct]
DEF: [A set of] operations within the confines of a structure.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Forces terrestres)
combat rapproché à l’intérieur [correct, masculine noun]; CRI [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Ensemble des] opérations menées dans le périmètre d'une structure.