English (Group Dynamics)
primal cry group [proposal]
OBS: ... in bio-energy or Marathon groups, ... cultivation of emotions and affectivity is valued more highly than rational defences. Often the instruction suggests that members of the group should express themselves by means of primitive cries (the "primal cry" technique advocated by Schultz).
French (Dynamique des groupes)
groupe de cri primal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) outre les groupes de base, de diagnostic (...) et les T-group ou Training-group, tous basés sur le même principe, on rencontre de nombreuses autres formes plus ou moins discutables : groupes de rencontre, groupes marathon, groupes de bio-énergie, de cri primal, etc.