English (Fungal Diseases (Mycoses); The Lungs)
pulmonary cryptococcosis [correct]
DEF: [An] infection of the lung by Cryptococcus [genus] yeast, most commonly Cryptococcus neoformans, followed by Cryptococcus gattii.
OBS: B45.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies fongiques (mycoses); Poumons)
cryptococcose pulmonaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Infection des poumons causée par des levures du genre Cryptococcus, généralement Cryptococcus neoformans et parfois Cryptococcus gattii.
OBS: B45.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.