English (IT Security)
cipher text auto-key [correct]; CTAK [correct]
DEF: A cryptographic logic which uses previous cipher text to produce a key.
French (Sécurité des TI)
cryptogramme autochiffrant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Logique cryptographique qui utilise le cryptogramme précédent pour produire une clé.