English (IT Security; Encryption and Decryption)
hybrid cryptography [correct]
CONT: Hybrid cryptography [is] the usage of a post quantum cryptographic system combined with another public-key cryptographic system (whether post-quantum or traditional) that contributes to the same cryptographic objective. The cryptographic objectives that rely upon public-key cryptography most commonly involve the use of digital signatures or key-establishment methods.
French (Sécurité des TI; Chiffrage et déchiffrage)
cryptographie hybride [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la cryptographie hybride [est] l'utilisation parallèle d'un système de cryptographie post-quantique et d'un autre système à clés publiques (post quantique ou traditionnel) pour atteindre un même objectif cryptographique. Les objectifs cryptographiques fondés sur la cryptographie à clé publique mettent le plus souvent en jeu le recours à une méthode de signature numérique ou d'établissement des clés.