English (Encryption and Decryption; IT Security)
irreversible cryptography [correct]
CONT: In reversible cryptography, signing in a digital signature scheme is ... similar to decryption in a public-key cryptosystem, while verification is the same as encryption. In irreversible cryptography, the public/private-key pair may work in both a digital signature scheme and a public-key cryptosystem.
French (Chiffrage et déchiffrage; Sécurité des TI)
cryptographie irréversible [proposal, feminine noun]