English (Encryption and Decryption; IT Security)
visual cryptography [correct]
CONT: Visual cryptography is a cryptographic technique which allows visual information (pictures, text, etc.) to be encrypted in such a way that decryption can be done just by sight reading.
French (Chiffrage et déchiffrage; Sécurité des TI)
cryptographie visuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [L'un] des avantages de la cryptographie visuelle est qu'elle ne demande pas nécessairement l'utilisation d'une machine pour décrypter l'image secrète.