English (Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security; Encryption and Decryption)
international cryptography policy [correct]
CONT: ... act on the need for practical and operational solutions in the area of international cryptography policy by using the Guidelines as a basis for agreements on specific issues related to international cryptography policy ...
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI; Chiffrage et déchiffrage)
politique internationale de cryptographie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] répondre au besoin de solutions pratiques et opérationnelles dans le domaine de la politique internationale de cryptographie en utilisant les Lignes directrices comme base pour des accords sur des questions spécifiques liées à la politique internationale de cryptographie [...]