English (Encryption and Decryption; Military Communications)
crypto change [correct]
CONT: A poorly executed crypto change ashore can interrupt fleet communications for an extended period.
French (Chiffrage et déchiffrage; Transmissions militaires)
changement cryptographique [proposal, masculine noun]