English (Telecommunications Facilities; Encryption and Decryption)
ciphering processor; cryptographic processor [correct]
French (Installations de télécommunications; Chiffrage et déchiffrage)
processeur de chiffrement [masculine noun]; processeur cryptographique [correct, masculine noun]