English (Encryption and Decryption; IT Security)
cryptographic network [correct]; cryptonet [correct]
DEF: Two or more pieces of cryptographic equipment connected together that utilize a cryptographic key for the protection of information.
French (Chiffrage et déchiffrage; Sécurité des TI)
réseau cryptographique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Au moins deux pièces d'équipement connectées l'une à l'autre, qui utilisent une clé cryptographique pour protéger de l'information.