English (IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
cryptographic compendium [correct]
CONT: A Cryptographic Compendium about codes and ciphers, which people use to communicate with each other in ways that other parties cannot (it is hoped) understand..
French (Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
compendium cryptographique [masculine noun]