English (IT Security)
soft crypto token [correct]; soft cryptographic token [correct]
DEF: A cryptographic key that is typically stored on disk or some other storage medium and can be unlocked only with activation data (e.g., password).
French (Sécurité des TI)
jeton cryptographique logiciel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Clé cryptographique normalement conservée sur disque ou sur un autre support de stockage, qui peut être déverrouillée seulement à l'aide de données d'activation (p. ex., mot de passe).