English (Morphology and General Physiology; Musculoskeletal System)
elbow [correct, noun]
OBS: elbow: term derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.1.00.023: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
coude [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: coude : terme dérivé de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.1.00.023 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
codo [correct, masculine noun]