English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
cubitus varus [correct]; gun stock deformity [correct]; gunstock deformity [correct]
DEF: Deviation of the extended forearm to the inward (ulnar) side of the axis of the limb.
OBS: The term "cubitus varus" was recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
cubitus varus [correct]
DEF: Déviation de l'avant-bras en dedans, lors de son extension complète, d'origine congénitale ou traumatique.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
cúbito varo [correct, masculine noun]; cubitus varus [correct]