English (Mental Disorders; Psychology (General))
psychic decompensation [correct]; decompensation [correct]
DEF: [The] failure of defense mechanisms resulting in progressive personality disintegration.
French (Troubles mentaux; Psychologie (Généralités))
décompensation psychique [correct, feminine noun]; décompensation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] défaillance du mécanisme de défense se traduisant par une désintégration progressive de la personnalité.
Spanish (Trastornos mentales; Psicología (Generalidades))
descompensación [feminine noun]