English (Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
decompound [correct]
DEF: With monopodial branching very complete, and ultimate wings little developed.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
décomposé [correct]
DEF: [Se dit d'une] inflorescence profondément divisée.