English (Biochemistry)
breakdown of organic compounds
OBS: Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations.
French (Biochimie)
décomposition de substances organiques [feminine noun]
OBS: Organisation des Nations Unies pour l'alimentation et l'agriculture.
Spanish (Bioquímica)
descomposición de compuestos orgánicos [feminine noun]