English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Engineering Tests and Reliability; Strength of Materials)
fire, water, weather, and mildew resistant [correct]; FWWMR [correct]
CONT: FWWMR: denotes textile fabrics which are Fire, Water, Weather and Mildew resistant.
CONT: The outer fabric, or skin of this tent, is a one-piece, preformed body manufactured from 9.85 or 12.29 ounce duck material which is fire, water, weather, and mildew resistant. These tents are designed for use in tropical or temperate zones, but with the installation of a liner and/or stove, may be used effectively in colder climates. The liner is also effective in reducing heat from midsummer sun. Liners are not normally issued with the tent, but are available through the supply system.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Résistance des matériaux)
résistant au feu, à l’eau, aux intempéries et à la moisissure [correct]; résistant au feu, à l'eau, aux intempéries et à la décomposition
Spanish (Industrias textiles; Preparación y elaboración (Textiles); Fiabilidad y ensayos (Ingeniería); Resistencia de los materiales)
resistente al fuego, agua, tiempo y moho [adjective]