English (Statistics)
shift share analysis
OBS: shift share analysis: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Statistique)
analyse de la variation des parts relatives [feminine noun]; décomposition des variations [feminine noun]
OBS: analyse de la variation des parts relatives; décomposition des variations : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.