English (Silviculture)
land-clearing rake; land clearing rake
DEF: A rake used in ground clearing operations.
OBS: Designed to allow efficient clearing and handling of brush and other bulky materials while letting top soil remain.
French (Sylviculture)
râteau de défrichement [masculine noun]
Spanish (Silvicultura)
rastrillo de leña [masculine noun]