English (Farming Techniques; Plant and Crop Production)
clear [correct, verb]
DEF: To get land ready for cultivation by removing brush, stones or other obstacles to tillage.
French (Techniques agricoles; Cultures (Agriculture))
défricher [correct, verb]
Spanish (Técnicas agrícolas; Producción vegetal)
roturar; labrar