English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
single defruiting [correct]
OBS: In this process two SSR replies from the same point in space in two or more interrogation periods are required to produce an output from a defruiter.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
défruitage unique [correct, masculine noun]