English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
double defruiting [correct]
DEF: A method of filtering responses which, statistically, are not synchronously distributed, in which three sets of video signals from the same range over three or more interrogation periods are compared with one another, e.g. the '3 out of 3' criterion.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
défruitage double [correct, masculine noun]