English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
storage tube defruiter [correct]
DEF: A unit for suppressing non-synchronized responses by means of a storage tube.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
défruiteur à tube à mémoire [correct, masculine noun]