English (Special-Language Phraseology; Funeral Services)
inurned person [correct]
CONT: The reservation price of each niche is $1,600 for either one or two urns. The price includes the engraving of names and dates of birth and death for each inurned person.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Pompes funèbres)
défunt en urne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le cimetière se doit de proposer pour un défunt en urne les mêmes choix de types de sépultures que pour un défunt en cercueil (principe de non discrimination), et en particulier le choix entre «sépulture en pleine terre» (tombe) et «sépulture bâtie » (cavurne/caveau, columbarium/enfeux).