English (Rail Transport Operations)
relieve of requirements [verb, officially approved]
OBS: relieve of requirements: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
dégager des obligations [officially approved]
OBS: dégager des obligations : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.