English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
apply the forward seat
OBS: Competitive horseback riding term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
dégager l'assiette
OBS: Terme d'équitation.