English (Curling)
split peel the house [correct, verb phrase]
DEF: To remove, with a single delivered rock, all the rocks blocking the front of the house.
French (Curling)
dégager la maison [correct]; ouvrir le devant de la maison [correct]
DEF: Enlever d'un seul coup [ou lancer] toutes les pierres qui bloquent le devant de la maison.