English (Rail Transport)
clear a fouling point [verb, officially approved]
CONT: until the train or engine has cleared the fouling point.
OBS: clear a fouling point: term officially by CP Rail.
French (Transport par rail)
dégager un point d’obstruction [officially approved]; ne pas dépasser un point de dégagement [officially approved]
CONT: tant que le train ou la locomotive n'a pas dégagé complètement le point d'obstruction.
OBS: dégager un point d'obstruction, ne pas dépasser un point de dégagement : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.