English (Small Arms; Shooting (Sports))
fast draw [correct]
DEF: The art of reacting to a signal, drawing, firing, and hitting a target with a single action revolver using a 'full-powder' blank or wax bullet projectile.
French (Armes légères; Tir (Sports))
dégainage éclair [correct, masculine noun]; dégainage ultra-rapide [masculine noun]