English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
undertrack plow [correct, officially approved]
OBS: undertrack plow: term officially approved by Canadian Pacific.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
charrue de dégarnissage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: charrue de dégarnissage : terme uniformisé par le Canadien Pacifique.