English (White Products (Petroleum); Natural Gas and Derivatives)
absorption gasoline [correct]
DEF: Gasoline extracted from natural gas or refinery gas, as contacting the gas and subsequently distilling the gasoline from the heavier oil.
French (Produits blancs (Pétrole); Gaz naturel et dérivés)
essence d’absorption [correct, feminine noun]; essence de dégazolinage par absorption [correct, feminine noun]