English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
aero-normalized derivative with respect to the rate of change of the velocity component along the longitudinal axis [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
dérivée sans dimension par rapport à la dérivée de la composante de la vitesse suivant l'axe longitudinal [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.