English (Law of Estates (common law))
table of intestate succession [correct]; table of intestate distribution [correct]
CONT: The Table of Intestate Succession is now codified in Part II of Succession Law Reform Act.
French (Droit successoral (common law))
tableau de la dévolution d’une succession ab intestat [correct, masculine noun]; tableau de la dévolution des biens ab intestat [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le tableau ci-dessous résume la dévolution d'une succession «ab intestat» dans les différents cas qui peuvent se présenter.