English (Television (Radioelectricity); Internet and Telematics)
conferencing crosstalk [correct]; videoconferencing crosstalk [correct]; video crosstalk [correct]; videoconference crosstalk [correct]
DEF: Interference caused in one communication channel by a transmitter operating in the same channel.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Internet et télématique)
diaphotie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme construit sur le modèle de «diaphonie» qui, lui, correspond au terme anglais «audio crosstalk».
Spanish (Televisión (Radioelectricidad); Internet y telemática)
diafonía en conferencia [correct, feminine noun]