English (Photography; Optical Instruments)
automatic diaphragm control
OBS: most of these forms of (...) are also available on reflex cameras with interchangeable lenses. This involves linking the automatic diaphragm release with the shutter release on the camera.
French (Photographie; Instruments d'optique)
réglage automatique du diaphragme
OBS: vous affichez d'abord la vitesse d'obturation. Le posemètre agit alors automatiquement sur le diaphragme et l'affiche au moment du déclenchement.