English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Rolling Stock (Railroads); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
diaphragm assembly
DEF: Mechanism that operates the C-2-W relay valve.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
diaphragme de commande [masculine noun]
DEF: Membrane souple assurant le déplacement du piston de la valve-relais C-2-W.