English (Photography)
rotating stop
OBS: --rotating stops/are circular plates carrying a series of holes of different diameters, any one of which can be brought into position in the lens.
French (Photographie)
diaphragme rotatif
OBS: --le diaphragme rotatif porte, sur un cercle de métal, un certain nombre d'ouvertures numérotées.