English (Photography)
slide film [correct]
DEF: A photographic film used for making slides for projection.
French (Photographie)
film pour diapositives [correct, masculine noun]; pellicule pour diapositives [feminine noun]; film diapositive [masculine noun]
DEF: Film [...] produisant des diapositives servant en projection.