English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Photography)
cellophane slide [correct]
DEF: A slide, similar to an old lantern slide, made of cellophane and mounted in a frame.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Photographie)
diapositive de cellophane [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diapositive semblable à celles des lanternes magiques mais constituée de cellophane et montée dans un cadre.