English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
talking slide [proposal]
OBS: By analogy with "talking page" (cf. GOODE, 1973, p. 583) and "talking film" (see record).
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
diapositive parlante [correct, feminine noun]; diapo qui parle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diapositive associée à un appareil de transcription sonore qui reproduit un commentaire préalablement enregistré.