English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Oral Presentations)
briefing slide [correct]
CONT: The briefing slide includes a summation of the received objective slides.
OBS: Source: Software Engineering Institute.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Exposés et communications orales)
diapositive d’information [feminine noun]