English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Photography)
stereoscopic slide [correct]; stereoscope slide [correct]
DEF: Slides, presented in pairs, designed to produce a three-dimensional effect when used with a stereoscope viewer or projector.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Photographie)
diapositive stéréoscopique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diapositives présentées par paires afin de donner à l'œil l'illusion d'une image à trois dimensions. Un appareil, souvent très simple mais conçu à cette fin, est nécessaire.