English (Sociology; Internet and Telematics; Collaborative and Social Communications)
digital blackface [correct]
CONT: ... the term "digital blackface" refers to the practice of non-Black folks using Black emojis, reaction GIFs, and/or AAVE (African American Vernacular English) to represent themselves, their emotions, or their opinions online.
French (Sociologie; Internet et télématique; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
blackface numérique [correct, masculine noun]; blackface digital [avoid, calque, masculine noun]
OBS: blackface digital : L'emploi de «digital» dans cette désignation est une impropriété au sens de «numérique», puisque l'adjectif «digital» en français signifie «relatif aux doigts».