English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
digital network architecture [correct]; DNA [correct]
DEF: The network architecture of Digital Equipment Corporation with eight layers.
CONT: The DNA is similar in structure to open systems interconnection at lower levels, except that the top three layers of the DNA correspond to the top two layers in the OSI model.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
architecture de réseau numérique [feminine noun]; architecture de réseau digital [feminine noun]
Spanish (Ciclo de vida (Informática))
arquitectura de red digital [feminine noun]