English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
fingerspelling [correct]; finger spelling [correct]
DEF: A method of spelling words using hand movements.
CONT: In fingerspelling, different hand configurations are used to represent the different letters of the alphabet. Signers use this method of representing written language to fill lexical gaps in a signed language.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
dactylangage [correct, masculine noun]; dactylologie [correct, feminine noun]; épellation digitale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Langage digital dont chaque signe correspond à une lettre de l'alphabet.
Spanish (Ayudas técnicas para personas minusválidas)
dactilología [correct, feminine noun]; queirología [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Modo de expresión por medio de signos efectuados con los dedos.