English (Medication; Botany)
digitalis [correct]
DEF: A medicinal preparation made from leaves or other parts of plants of the genus "Digitalis" (chiefly "D. purpurea" and "D. lanata"), and used in the treatment of certain types of heart disease.
French (Médicaments; Botanique)
digitale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Produit très toxique extrait notamment des feuilles de digitale (généralement de digitale pourprée), utilisé en préparation comme tonicardiaque et diurétique.