English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
capillary blanch test
CONT: Pinch patient's nail: if color does not reappear in less than 2 seconds, suspect hemorrhage.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
réaction capillaire à la pression digitale [proposal, feminine noun]