English (IT Security)
digital fingerprint [correct]
DEF: Coded data in a digital image which may aid in identifying its destination when sent over the Internet.
French (Sécurité des TI)
empreinte numérique [correct, feminine noun]; empreinte digitale numérique [correct, feminine noun]