English (Dactyloscopy; Law of Evidence; Emergency Management; Police)
registered fingerprint [correct]; type 1 fingerprint [correct]
CONT: The police BCMR [Biometric Central Motor Registration system] is designed for forensic analysis. Fingerprints can be matched or verified against registered fingerprints collected during registration. It is designed to match 20 million fingerprints per seconds ...
French (Dactyloscopie; Droit de la preuve; Gestion des urgences; Police)
empreinte digitale enregistrée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les empreintes digitales enregistrées sont accompagnées des informations suivantes : les nom, prénoms, date et lieu de naissance, filiation et sexe [...] la date et le lieu d'établissement de la fiche signalétique [...] les traces sur certaines scènes de crimes.