English (Information Processing (Informatics); Micrographics)
document digitalisation [correct]; document digitizing [correct]; document digitalization [correct]
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Micrographie)
digitalisation des documents [correct, feminine noun]; numérisation des documents [correct, feminine noun]