English (Lichens)
finger foam lichen [correct]; finger-scale foam lichen [correct]
OBS: A lichen of the family Stereocaulaceae.
French (Lichens)
stéréocaule digité [correct, masculine noun]; stéréocaule dactylique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lichen de la famille des Stereocaulaceae.