English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
seven-fingers [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Araliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
schefflère digité [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Araliaceae.