English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
Digitone end to end signalling [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Digitone end to end signalling: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
signalisation Digitone de bout en bout [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: signalisation Digitone de bout en bout : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.