English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
dial pulse to Digitone conversion [correct, officially approved]
OBS: dial pulse to Digitone conversion: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
conversion des impulsions cadran en signaux Digitone [officially approved]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: conversion des impulsions cadran en signaux Digitone : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.