English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
Digitone calling [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Digitone calling: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
appel de poste Digitone [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: appel de poste Digitone : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.