English (Morphology and General Physiology; Musculoskeletal System)
digit of foot [correct, see observation]; toe [correct, see observation, noun]
OBS: digit of foot; toe; digitus pedis: designations found in the plural (digits of foot, toes, digiti pedis) in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
orteil [correct, masculine noun]; doigt de pied [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chacun des cinq prolongements que présente l'extrémité antérieure du pied, et qui sont les homologues des doigts de la main.
OBS: digitus pedis : désignation trouvée au pluriel (digiti pedis) dans la Terminologia Anatomica.